Vineyard Golf at White Lake

August 27, 2019–(68 Players)
Next Tournament–Fairmont Golf Course

1st Place–(51)–Mickey Brisson    David Medlin    Stan Matthews    Terry Miller

2nd Place–(52)–Wayne Lein     Terry Strickland       Bob Cox

3rd Place–(53)–Stacy Owen    Jerry Strickland    Joe Jackson     Roger Canady

4th Place–(55)–Emery White    George Cochran    Bob Latham      Dennie Pait

4th Place–(55)–Mike Waddell   Ronnie Tart    Ray Crabtree     Clarence Corbett

4th Place–(55)–L.R. Odham    Livingston Lewis    Timmy Thompson   Kenneth Britt

4th Place–(55)–Ronnie Russ    Joe Canady      Doug Palmer      David Kinlaw

Land O Lakes Golf Course

August 20, 2019–(64 Players)
Next Tournament–Vineyard Golf Course

First Flight–
1st Place–(127)–Emery White    L.R. Odham    Jack Thompson    Roger Canady

2nd Place–(128)–Kenny Stanley   Terry Strickland   Lewis Sauls   Bankey Blackwell

3rd Place–(129)–Mike Waddell    Rudy Pait     Gordan Kinlaw      Greg Ruark

4th Place–(130)–Gareth Williamson    Billy Malpass    Gary Bass     Bob Cox

Second Flight
1st Place–(137)–Ronnie Russ    Larry Suggs     Barry Kelly      Terry Miller

2nd Place–(138)–Wilber Simmons    Elmer Tessenear   Bob Latham   Doug Palmer

3rd Place–(139)–Bobby Rabon   Johnny Wallace    Joe Jackson     David Kinlaw

4th Place–(140)–George Cochran    Joe Canady    Mark Dixon     Timmy Thompson

Gates Four Country Club

August 6, 2019–(48 Players)
Next Tournament–Land O Lakes Golf Course

1st Place–(56)–Jimmy Jones    Larry Suggs     Lenon Fisher     Doug Palmer

2nd Place–(57)–Wayne Lein   Terry Strickland   Livingston Lewis   Willard Storms

2nd Place–(57)–Mac Porter     Gareth Williamson     Emory White     Jack Taylor

4th Place–(59)–Johnny Wallace    Billy Malpass    J.C. Wiggins     Jack Thompson

5th Place–(60)–Kenny Stanley    Sammy Stanley     Rudy Pait      Greg Ruark

5th Place–(60)–James Hammond   Breece Horton   George Cocharn    Dennie Pait

 

Cheraw State Park Golf Course

August 6, 2019–(42 players)
Next Tournament–Gate Four Country Club

1st Place–(56)–Bobby Rabon    Breece Horton    Jack Thompson     Terry Medlin

2nd Place–(58)–Linwood Hedgepeth          Rudy Pait          Larry Mitchell

3rd Place–(59)–Kenny Stanley    Wilber Simmons    Jerry Wiloughby     Bob Cox

3rd Place–(59)–Edwin Skipper   Johnny  Wallace   Terry Carlisle   Elmer Tessenear

3rd Place–(59)–Rob Conway    Terry Strickland    J.C. Wiggins     Bankey Blackwell