Cheraw State Park Golf Course

September 24, 2019–(40 Players)
Next Tournament–Land O Lakes Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Terry Strickland     Larry Suggs    Stan Matthews     Wilton Wiggins

2nd Place–(55)–Jimmy Jones   Randy Williamson    Keith Long   Ronald Thompson

3rd Place–(57)–Edwin Skipper    Rudy Pait     Wayne Lein     Bankey Blackwell

4th Place–(58)–Kenny Stanley   Rob Conway    Livingston Lewis   Clarence Corbett

Bayonet at Puppy Creek

September 17, 2019–(56 Players)
Next Tournament–Cheraw State Park Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Richard Davis    Terry Strickland    Larry Mitchell     Danny Davis

1st Place–(54)–Edwin Skipper       Mike Waddell      Keith Long       John Blake

3rd Place–(55)–Wilber Simmons   Billy Malpass   Elmer Tessenear   Bobby Gooden

3rd Place–Ronnie Russ      Wayne Lein     Johnny Wallace       Bankey Blackwell

3rd Place–(55)–Kenny Stanley      Jimmy Davis       Bob Latham       Roger Canady

3rd Place–(55)–C.L. Gore       Joey Gore        Willie Young          Elvin Meares

 

Panthers Run Golf Course

September 10, 2019–(40 Players)
Next Tournament–Bayonet at Puppy Creek

1st Place–(58)–Mike Waddell     Mickey Brisson     L.R. Odham     Greg Ruark

2nd Place–(60)–Sandy Holland    Fred Atkinson    Johnny Wallace     John Blake

2nd Place–(60)–John McGougan      Larry Mitchell        Clarence Corbett

2nd Place–(60)–Jim Jones  Livingston Lewis   Ray Crabtree    Charles Hungerford

2nd Place–(60)–Rob Conway     Ronnie Tart      David Medlin      Jack Taylor

 

Fairmont Golf Course

September 3, 2019–(65 Players)
Next Tournament–Panthers Run Golf Course

1st Place–(52)–Gordon Kinlaw     Terry Strickland      Jimmy Cook      Doug Palmer

2nd Place–(54)–L.R. Odham     Livingston Lewis    Jack Thompson      Willie Young

2nd Place–(54)–Mike Waddell      J.C. Wiggins       Mark Dixon       Ray Crabtree

4th Place–(55)–Edwin Skipper        Joe Jackson         Bobby Gooden

4th Place–(55)–Ronnie Russ      Fred Atkinson       Willard Storms        Bob Cox

4th Place–(55)–C.L. Gore      Sandy Holland         David Kinlaw 

4th Place–(55)–Rob Conway      Emory White      Elmer Tessenear     Roger Canady