Timberlake Golf Course

October 15, 2019–(57 Players)
Next Tournament–Pinecrest Country Club (Nov. 29, 2019)

1st Place–(48)–Jimmy Jones     Gordan Graham     Oliver Carter      John Blake

2nd Place–(50)–Mickey Brisson    Willie Young     L.R. Odham     Bankey Blackwell

2nd Place–(50)–Rudy Pait      Jerry Willoughby      Ronald Thompson

2nd Place–(50)–Stacy Owen    Larry Mitchell      Kenneth Britt       Doug Palmer

 

Scotch Meadows Country Club

October 8, 2019  (51 Players)
Next Tournament–Timberlake Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Kenny Stanley    Mickey Brisson    Timmy Thompson    Greg Ruark

1st Place–(54)–Rob Conway      Terry Strickland      Lewis Sauls       Jack Taylor

3rd Place–(56)–Edwin Skipper   Billy Malpass  Elmer Tessenear   Bankey Blackwell

3rd Place–(56)–Wilber Simmons     Rudy Pait     Wilton Wiggins     Clarence Corbett

3rd Place–(56)–Jimmy Davis    Johnny Wallace     Jerry Willoughby      Barry Kelly

3rd Place–(56)–L.R. Odham      Oliver Carter      Breece Horton      John D. Elliot

Land O Lakes Golf Course

October 1, 2019–(68 Players)
Next Tournament–Scotch Meadows Golf Course

1st Place–(49)–Kenny Stanley    Wilber Simmons    Ray Crabtree     Charlie Kiess

2nd Place–(50)–Rudy Pait       Charles Bridger       John D. Elliot       Bobby Gooden

2nd Place–(50)–Billy Storms     Willard Storms     Bob Latham     Jerry Willoughby

4th Place–(51)–Jeff Campbell      Larry Suggs     Charles Hungerford     John Blake

4th Place–(51)–Ronnie Russ    Elmer Tessenear       Stan Matthews      Terry Miller

6th Place–(52)–Rob Conway      Ronnie Tart      Jeff Wrenn       Danny Davis

7th Place–(53)–Joe Canady     Larry Mitchell     Timmy Thompson     Mitch Nance

Cheraw State Park Golf Course

September 24, 2019–(40 Players)
Next Tournament–Land O Lakes Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Terry Strickland     Larry Suggs    Stan Matthews     Wilton Wiggins

2nd Place–(55)–Jimmy Jones   Randy Williamson    Keith Long   Ronald Thompson

3rd Place–(57)–Edwin Skipper    Rudy Pait     Wayne Lein     Bankey Blackwell

4th Place–(58)–Kenny Stanley   Rob Conway    Livingston Lewis   Clarence Corbett

Bayonet at Puppy Creek

September 17, 2019–(56 Players)
Next Tournament–Cheraw State Park Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Richard Davis    Terry Strickland    Larry Mitchell     Danny Davis

1st Place–(54)–Edwin Skipper       Mike Waddell      Keith Long       John Blake

3rd Place–(55)–Wilber Simmons   Billy Malpass   Elmer Tessenear   Bobby Gooden

3rd Place–Ronnie Russ      Wayne Lein     Johnny Wallace       Bankey Blackwell

3rd Place–(55)–Kenny Stanley      Jimmy Davis       Bob Latham       Roger Canady

3rd Place–(55)–C.L. Gore       Joey Gore        Willie Young          Elvin Meares

 

Panthers Run Golf Course

September 10, 2019–(40 Players)
Next Tournament–Bayonet at Puppy Creek

1st Place–(58)–Mike Waddell     Mickey Brisson     L.R. Odham     Greg Ruark

2nd Place–(60)–Sandy Holland    Fred Atkinson    Johnny Wallace     John Blake

2nd Place–(60)–John McGougan      Larry Mitchell        Clarence Corbett

2nd Place–(60)–Jim Jones  Livingston Lewis   Ray Crabtree    Charles Hungerford

2nd Place–(60)–Rob Conway     Ronnie Tart      David Medlin      Jack Taylor

 

Fairmont Golf Course

September 3, 2019–(65 Players)
Next Tournament–Panthers Run Golf Course

1st Place–(52)–Gordon Kinlaw     Terry Strickland      Jimmy Cook      Doug Palmer

2nd Place–(54)–L.R. Odham     Livingston Lewis    Jack Thompson      Willie Young

2nd Place–(54)–Mike Waddell      J.C. Wiggins       Mark Dixon       Ray Crabtree

4th Place–(55)–Edwin Skipper        Joe Jackson         Bobby Gooden

4th Place–(55)–Ronnie Russ      Fred Atkinson       Willard Storms        Bob Cox

4th Place–(55)–C.L. Gore      Sandy Holland         David Kinlaw 

4th Place–(55)–Rob Conway      Emory White      Elmer Tessenear     Roger Canady

Vineyard Golf at White Lake

August 27, 2019–(68 Players)
Next Tournament–Fairmont Golf Course

1st Place–(51)–Mickey Brisson    David Medlin    Stan Matthews    Terry Miller

2nd Place–(52)–Wayne Lein     Terry Strickland       Bob Cox

3rd Place–(53)–Stacy Owen    Jerry Strickland    Joe Jackson     Roger Canady

4th Place–(55)–Emery White    George Cochran    Bob Latham      Dennie Pait

4th Place–(55)–Mike Waddell   Ronnie Tart    Ray Crabtree     Clarence Corbett

4th Place–(55)–L.R. Odham    Livingston Lewis    Timmy Thompson   Kenneth Britt

4th Place–(55)–Ronnie Russ    Joe Canady      Doug Palmer      David Kinlaw

Land O Lakes Golf Course

August 20, 2019–(64 Players)
Next Tournament–Vineyard Golf Course

First Flight–
1st Place–(127)–Emery White    L.R. Odham    Jack Thompson    Roger Canady

2nd Place–(128)–Kenny Stanley   Terry Strickland   Lewis Sauls   Bankey Blackwell

3rd Place–(129)–Mike Waddell    Rudy Pait     Gordan Kinlaw      Greg Ruark

4th Place–(130)–Gareth Williamson    Billy Malpass    Gary Bass     Bob Cox

Second Flight
1st Place–(137)–Ronnie Russ    Larry Suggs     Barry Kelly      Terry Miller

2nd Place–(138)–Wilber Simmons    Elmer Tessenear   Bob Latham   Doug Palmer

3rd Place–(139)–Bobby Rabon   Johnny Wallace    Joe Jackson     David Kinlaw

4th Place–(140)–George Cochran    Joe Canady    Mark Dixon     Timmy Thompson

Gates Four Country Club

August 6, 2019–(48 Players)
Next Tournament–Land O Lakes Golf Course

1st Place–(56)–Jimmy Jones    Larry Suggs     Lenon Fisher     Doug Palmer

2nd Place–(57)–Wayne Lein   Terry Strickland   Livingston Lewis   Willard Storms

2nd Place–(57)–Mac Porter     Gareth Williamson     Emory White     Jack Taylor

4th Place–(59)–Johnny Wallace    Billy Malpass    J.C. Wiggins     Jack Thompson

5th Place–(60)–Kenny Stanley    Sammy Stanley     Rudy Pait      Greg Ruark

5th Place–(60)–James Hammond   Breece Horton   George Cocharn    Dennie Pait