End of Year Video

A video showing our year in review is available for viewing by clicking on the 2019 Overview icon then on the arrow in the picture. Be sure to say a special Thank You to John Blake for preparing this and taking the pictures all year.

Land O Lakes Golf Course

November 12, 2019–(68 Players)
Next Tournament–March 2020

1st Place–(25)–Wilber Simmons Terry Blackburn Terry Miller

1st Place–(25)–L.R. Odham Jimmy Cook Dennie Pait

3rd Place–(26)–C.L. Gore Keith Long Billy Malpass David Kinlaw

4th Place–(27)–S. Holland Larry Mitchell Stan Matthews C. Bridger

4th Place–(27)–K. Stanley Jack Thompson Breece Horton Greg Ruark

4th Place–(27)–Mac Porter Joey Gore Willard Storms Butch Egolf

View the movie from our 2019 Season.

Deercroft Golf Club

November 5, 2019–(51 Players)
Next Tournament–Land O Lakes Golf Course

1st Place–(52)–C.L. Gore Ronnie Tart Lewis Sauls

2nd Place–(53)–Emery White L. R. Odham John Blake

2nd Place–(53)–L. Suggs Ray Crabtree Jimmy Cook Timmy Thompson

4th Place–(54)–David Medlin Larry Mitchell Terry Blackburn

5th Place–(55)–S. Holland W. Wiggins Breece Horton Charles Bridger

5th Place–(55)–Jim Gantz Willard Storms Kenneth Britt

Pinecrest Country Club

October 29, 2019–(65 Players)
Next Tournament–Deercroft Country Club

1st Place–(55)–Frank Gray Mike Waddell Ronnie Tart Butch Egolf

1st Place–(55)–Jimmy Jones Breece Horton Willard Storms Dennie Pait

3rd Place–(56)–Emery White Mark Dixon Ronald Thompson

3rd Place–(56)–Wilton Wiggins Bob Latham Doug Palmer

3rd Place–(56)-James Hammond Joe Jackson Livingston Lewis Rudy Taylor

6th Place–(57)–Rudy Pait L.R. Odham Gary Bass Danny Davis

6th Place–(57)–Jimmy Davis Wilber Simmons Wayne Lein Greg Ruark

Timberlake Golf Course

October 15, 2019–(57 Players)
Next Tournament–Pinecrest Country Club (Nov. 29, 2019)

1st Place–(48)–Jimmy Jones     Gordan Graham     Oliver Carter      John Blake

2nd Place–(50)–Mickey Brisson    Willie Young     L.R. Odham     Bankey Blackwell

2nd Place–(50)–Rudy Pait      Jerry Willoughby      Ronald Thompson

2nd Place–(50)–Stacy Owen    Larry Mitchell      Kenneth Britt       Doug Palmer

 

Scotch Meadows Country Club

October 8, 2019  (51 Players)
Next Tournament–Timberlake Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Kenny Stanley    Mickey Brisson    Timmy Thompson    Greg Ruark

1st Place–(54)–Rob Conway      Terry Strickland      Lewis Sauls       Jack Taylor

3rd Place–(56)–Edwin Skipper   Billy Malpass  Elmer Tessenear   Bankey Blackwell

3rd Place–(56)–Wilber Simmons     Rudy Pait     Wilton Wiggins     Clarence Corbett

3rd Place–(56)–Jimmy Davis    Johnny Wallace     Jerry Willoughby      Barry Kelly

3rd Place–(56)–L.R. Odham      Oliver Carter      Breece Horton      John D. Elliot

Land O Lakes Golf Course

October 1, 2019–(68 Players)
Next Tournament–Scotch Meadows Golf Course

1st Place–(49)–Kenny Stanley    Wilber Simmons    Ray Crabtree     Charlie Kiess

2nd Place–(50)–Rudy Pait       Charles Bridger       John D. Elliot       Bobby Gooden

2nd Place–(50)–Billy Storms     Willard Storms     Bob Latham     Jerry Willoughby

4th Place–(51)–Jeff Campbell      Larry Suggs     Charles Hungerford     John Blake

4th Place–(51)–Ronnie Russ    Elmer Tessenear       Stan Matthews      Terry Miller

6th Place–(52)–Rob Conway      Ronnie Tart      Jeff Wrenn       Danny Davis

7th Place–(53)–Joe Canady     Larry Mitchell     Timmy Thompson     Mitch Nance

Cheraw State Park Golf Course

September 24, 2019–(40 Players)
Next Tournament–Land O Lakes Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Terry Strickland     Larry Suggs    Stan Matthews     Wilton Wiggins

2nd Place–(55)–Jimmy Jones   Randy Williamson    Keith Long   Ronald Thompson

3rd Place–(57)–Edwin Skipper    Rudy Pait     Wayne Lein     Bankey Blackwell

4th Place–(58)–Kenny Stanley   Rob Conway    Livingston Lewis   Clarence Corbett

Bayonet at Puppy Creek

September 17, 2019–(56 Players)
Next Tournament–Cheraw State Park Golf Course

1st Place–(54)–Richard Davis    Terry Strickland    Larry Mitchell     Danny Davis

1st Place–(54)–Edwin Skipper       Mike Waddell      Keith Long       John Blake

3rd Place–(55)–Wilber Simmons   Billy Malpass   Elmer Tessenear   Bobby Gooden

3rd Place–Ronnie Russ      Wayne Lein     Johnny Wallace       Bankey Blackwell

3rd Place–(55)–Kenny Stanley      Jimmy Davis       Bob Latham       Roger Canady

3rd Place–(55)–C.L. Gore       Joey Gore        Willie Young          Elvin Meares

 

Panthers Run Golf Course

September 10, 2019–(40 Players)
Next Tournament–Bayonet at Puppy Creek

1st Place–(58)–Mike Waddell     Mickey Brisson     L.R. Odham     Greg Ruark

2nd Place–(60)–Sandy Holland    Fred Atkinson    Johnny Wallace     John Blake

2nd Place–(60)–John McGougan      Larry Mitchell        Clarence Corbett

2nd Place–(60)–Jim Jones  Livingston Lewis   Ray Crabtree    Charles Hungerford

2nd Place–(60)–Rob Conway     Ronnie Tart      David Medlin      Jack Taylor